Watanabe Mai


Formerly Known As*: Ikura Mai (ɑq)
Nicknames: Mai-chan, MaiMai, Mai-chii, Jupi-chii
Date of Birth: 1989.01.25
Blood Type: O
Birthplace: Saitama
Agency: pearl
Height: 170 cm (5'7")
Weight 48 kg (106 lbs)
Special Skill: Jazz Dance, Tennis
Favorite Sports: Dance, Basketball
Favorite Number to See Performed: "Densetsu Seitan"!!
Favorite Food: Strawberries
Place You'd Like to Go on Vacation: Fiji

Agency Profile Blog


Sailor Jupiter / Kino Makoto
* - Mai went by Ikura Mai when she was with One Eight Promotion. After leaving the agency, she has returned to using the name Watanabe Mai.